Saldana Racing Products ©

3800 N. State Road 267, Unit B | Brownsburg, Indiana 46112 | 317-852-4193

Home

Because Champions Demand the Best

Sprint Car Wheel Wrench


Description

Part #

With 2.0” sleeve

WW-S20

With 1.8” sleeve

WW-S18

With 1.7” sleeve

WW-S17

Midget Wheel Wrench

Description

Part #

36 Spline

WW-M-36

31 Spline

WW-M-31

Extension Handle


Description

Part #

Wheel wrench extension handle

WW-EX

Mini-Sprint Wheel Wrench


Description

Part#

1-15/16” Nut 1” Pilot

WW-MS 15-100

1-15/16” Nut 7/8” Pilot

WW-MS 15-875

1-15/16” Nut 3/4” Pilot

WW-MS 15-750

2” Nut 1” Pilot

WW-MS 2-100

2” Nut 7/8” Pilot

WW-MS 2-875

2” Nut 3/4” Pilot

WW-MS 2-750

6” x 10” Cover Plate


Description

Part #

.063 Aluminum cover plate with screws

SAC-002

6” x 10” Blank Plate

Description

Part #

24 Hole blank bottom cover plate

SAC-003

Bottom Fuel Pick-Up

Description

Part #

Bottom style fuel pick-up kit

SAC-010

4” x 6” Flush Cap


Description

Part #

Flush cap, 12 hole top plate plate, and roll over valve

SAC-011

Complete flush cap assembly with 4” x 6” top plate, roll over valve, bolts, washers, gasket, and back up ring

SAC-019

Back-up Ring

Description

Part #

4” x 6” Back-up Ring

SAC-013

Fuel Pick-Up

Description

Part #

Complete top style fuel pick-up kit

SAC-015

Fuel Filter


Description

Part #

90 degree in tank fuel filter

SAC-018

Straight in tank fuel filter

SAC-050

4” x 6” Scallop Cap

Description

Part #

Scallop cap, 12 hole top plate plate, and roll over valve

SAC-031

Complete scallop cap assembly with 4” x 6” top plate, roll over valve, bolts, washers, gasket, back up ring, and 2-1/4” fill neck

SAC-032

Setup Blocks


Description

Part #

Sprint rear-end setup blocks - Adjustable from 2” - 7”.

SUB-S

Midget rear-end setup blocks - Adjustable from 1-3/4” - 5-1/4”

SUB-M

Throttle Pedal


Description

Part #

Floor mounted throttle pedal

TP

Heel Riser Box

Description

Part #

1” Heel riser box

HR-1

2” Heel Riser box

HR-2

Fuel Tank Mounting Bracket


Description

Part #

Tube mounted adjustable fuel tank mounting bracket pair

FTMB 2

Accessories

SAC-011

Valve Covers


Description

Part #

Small block Chevy valve covers

VC 1

Small block Chevy valve covers with 1 breather

VC 2-1

Small block Chevy valve covers with 2 breathers

VC 2-2

Small block Chevy spring oiling valve covers

VC 3

Spal Fans

Description

Fan sizes ranging from  7-1/2” - 16”

Available in low, medium, or high profile as a pusher or puller fan


Esslinger Valve Cover

Description

Part #

Standard Esslinger valve cover

EVC 1

Esslinger spring oiling valve cover

EVC 2

Meziere Water Pumps


Description

Part #

Single outlet, 55 GPM radiator mount electric water pump

WP 361

Dual outlet 55 GPM radiator mount electric water pump

WP 362

Dual outlet 20 GPM in-line mount electric water pump

WP 137

Oil Tank Mounting Bracket


Description

Part #

One piece oil tank mounting bracket with clamps

OTMB 1

Oil Tank Mounting Bracket

Description

Part #

Two piece billet oil tank mounting bracket with clamps

OTMB 3

Oil Tank Mounting Bracket

Description

Part #

Two piece oil tank mounting bracket with clamps

OTMB 2

Oil Tank Mounting Bracket


Description

Part #

Oil tank mounting bracket for BRP Chassis modified cars

OTMB Mod

Breather Can

Description

Part #

Custom breather can to your specification

BC-D

Header Tank

Description

Part #

6” Tall x 2-1/2”  diameter remote water fill can with 3/8” NPT supply, 1/8” NPT bleeder, and bracket with 1/4-20 nut plates.

HT

Rear End Fill Can

Description

Part #

7” tall x 2-1/2” diameter rear end fill can with 1/2” NPT outlet and bracket for roll cage mounting.

REF

Water Recovery Cans


Description

Part #

8.5” Tall x 3” diameter water recovery can with 1/4” NPT supply and drain.


Custom fill cans to your specifications are welcomed.

Radiator Recovery Can

Baffled Power Steering Res.

Description

Part #

5-1/8” x 7-1/8” Baffled power steering reservoir tapers from 2-1/4” thick to 1-3/4” thick.

BPSR

Power Steering Reservoir

Description

Part #

6-1/2” x 2-1/2” diameter power steering reservoir.

PSR

Rect. Power Steering Res.

Description

Part #

7-1/2” x 4” Rectangular power steering reservoir tapers from 2-1/2” thick to 2” thick.

RPSR

Stant Radiator Caps

Description

Part #

22-24 lb Cap

RAC-001

22-24 lb Levered Cap

RAC-002

28-32 lb Cap

RAC-003

22-24 lb Mini-Cap

RAC-004

28-32 lb Mini-Cap

RAC-005

10 lb Cap

RAC-014